Staff

Live

Vital programs that help people live independent lives

Autism and Behavior Services

Gale, Tracy, PsyD, HSPP | Director, Autism and Behavioral Services
Badeaux, Emmaleigh | Family Supports Coordinator
Bastin, Brooke | Licensed Clinical Therapist
Brown, Hallie | Care Coordinator
Diller, Kaitlyn | Behavior Specialist
Fisher, Bonnie | Resource Specialist
Forler, Haley | Behavior Technician
Gerth, Addison | Behavior Technician
Jungemann, Sarah | Lead Behavior Technician
Lowery, Carmen | Family Supports Coordinator
McGinn, Ashley, PhD, HSPP | Licensed Psychologist
Moreau-O’Donnell, Andrea, PsyD, HSPP | Neuropsychologist
Muthama, Marion | Behavior Technician
O’Neal, Erica | Licensed Clinical Therapist
Saunders, Nicole | Admissions Specialist
Shoemaker, Kayla | Licensed Clinical Therapist
Stellema, Courtney | Behavior Technician
Stone, Crystal | Behavior Technician
Stewart, Erin | Behavior Technician
Veteto, Karrie | Manager, ABA Services
Ward, Jennifer | Assistant Behavior Analyst
Weeks, Courtney | Behavior Technician

Children’s Therapy Services

Angelo, Maggie | Occupational Therapist
Armstrong, Theresa | Speech-Language Pathologist
Beyer, Kristi | Occupational Therapist
Fisher, Sara | Speech-Language Pathologist
Garvin, Emily | Admissions Specialist; Coordinator of Camps, Respite and School-Based Services
Goelz, Sarah | Speech-Language Pathologist
Herring, Raynell | Speech-Language Pathologist
Holcomb, Dana | Director, Children’s and Medical Services
Kanzler, Hayleigh | Speech-Language Pathologist
Kelley, Karen | Admissions Specialist
Kistner, Alison | Manager, Children’s Therapy Services – South Clinic
Lerma, Amy | Physical Therapist
Long, Katrina | Speech-Language Pathologist
Myers, Victoria | Speech-Language Pathologist
Napier, Tyler | Speech-Language Pathologist
Orem, Lisa | Administrative Assistant/Admissions Specialist – South
Proimos, Deanna | Physical Therapist
Staab, Emily | Occupational Therapist
Tanney, Susie | Speech-Language Pathologist, Clinical Fellow
Youngman, Jamie | Occupational Therapist
Zagzebski, Mary | Speech-Language Pathologist

Community Day Supports

Baldwin, Alysia | LPN, Manager, Adult Day Services South
Ealy, Latoireann | QMA
Ewing, Raechele | Direct Support Professional
Gray, Donna | LPN, Adult Day Services
Johnson, Robin | Certified Nursing Assistant
Lambertus, Meg | Recreation Therapist
Lile, Herschel | Recreation Therapist
Lynn, Alyson | Certified Nursing Assistant
Miers, Wendy  | Director, Community Day Supports
Munda, Jelisia | Activity Coordinator
Nemeth, Payton | Recreation Therapist
Pettis, Liz | Certified Nursing Assistant
Powell, Kim | Services Coordinator
Schulz, Gina | Manager, Therapeutic Programs
Vajner, Tara | Manager, Adult Day Services North
Weber, Jenny | Recreation Therapist
Wilcher, Scott | Certified Nursing Assistant

Deaf Community Services

Alka, Jennifer | Community Support Specialist
Baker, Hannah | Certified Staff Interpreter
Dove, Melissa | Case Manager
Foster, Carrie | Case Manager
McFarland, JerriAnn | Office Manager
Pickering, Mary | Case Manager
Rhyno, Mackenzie | Case Manager
Ritchie, Stephanie | Director
Tribby, Janna | Certified Staff Interpreter

Home Modification Services

Kelly, John | Home Modification Coordinator

Social Work and Service Coordination

Hutson, Meghan | Medical Social Worker


Learn

Resources and training that help people learn in order to grow, develop & thrive

Assistive Technology and INDATA Project

Alviar, Alvin | PC-ReUse and Distance Education Assistant
Amber, Justin J. | Equipment Loan Specialist
Anderson, Josh | Manager, Clinical Technology
Becker, Lisa | Assistive Technology Technician
Burns, Craig | Mobility / Cognition Team Lead
Carter, Steve | Equipment Assistant
Castillo, Tracy | INDATA Program Manager
Frye, David | Assistive Technology Specialist
Leung, Anna | Assistive Technology Specialist
Medcalf, Laura | Social Media Content Specialist
Norton, Brian | Director, Assistive Technology
Prieto, Nikol | Community Outreach Coordinator
Rinehart, James | Assistive Technology Technician
Smith, Belva | Team Lead, Vision Sensory
White, June | Administrative Assistant

Augmentative Communication Services

Strickland, Wendy | Speech-Language Pathologist – Augmentative Communication Specialist

Early Intervention Therapy Services

Dupree, Brenda | Admissions Specialist
Hargreaves, Katherine | Manager, Early Intervention Services


Work

Employment options to prepare people to work to improve quality of life

Crossroads Industrial Services

Debruyn, Dan | Controller
Gary, Kathy | Accounting Bookkeeper
Gore, Jeff | General Manager, Administration
Hoffman, Steve | Product Manager, Fabrication/Shipping & Receiving
McIntosh, Crista | Manager, Document Services
Roberts, Greg | General Manager, Operations
Taylor, Gus | Product Manager
Traub, Anne | Manager, Human Resources

Employment Services

Amber-Meiser, Kathy | Benefits Planning Specialist
Buchman, Alex | Employment Consultant
Daugherty, Elise | Employment Consultant
Dickerson, Brandy | Retention Specialist
Dolphin, Amy | Employment Consultant
Duryea, Marjorie | Manager, Employment Programs
Fox, Keith | Transition Services Coordinator
Friesen, Laura | Employment Consultant
Hardesty, Melissa  |  Project SEARCH Team Leader
Holdren, Robin | Employment Consultant
Hoskins, Angie | BIN Liaison
Johnson, Kelly | Team Leader, Project SEARCH / Indiana
Jones, Chelsea | Lead Employment Consultant
Kirk, Morgan | Employment Consultant
Lohman, Becky | BIN Liaison
Martin, Marlene | Employment Consultant
McKinley, Nick | Employment Consultant
McKinley, Sharon | Employment Consultant
McVey, Suzanne | College Internship Development Specialist
Nash, Siera | Employment Consultant
Negri, Sheri | Lead Employment Consultant
Papp, Karen | Program Manager, Pre-Employment Transition Services
Rees, Cori | Career Coach, Pre-Employment Transition Services
Tarr, Angie | Employment Consultant
Wood, Rhonda | College Internship Development Specialist
Wood, Skyler | Employment Consultant

Military and Veteran Services

Baumgartle, Carolyn | Director, Veteran Services
Clark, Cordell | Veteran Career Coach
Goings, John | Veteran Career Coach
Pryor, Russell | Veteran Career Coach
Smith, Buzz T. | Community Outreach Coordinator


Play

Activities that help families and children relax, engage and enjoy play

Respite Services

Albright, Carol | Respite Provider
Blanusa, Tim | Respite Team Lead
Bushman, Tristan | Respite Provider
Churchill, Jodi | Respite Provider
Everhart, Katy  |  Respite Team Lead
Fiegle, Carolyn | Respite Provider
Flores, Chelsea | Respite Team Lead
Gerdenich, Annie | Respite Provider
Greenawald, Kristyn | Manager, Camps, Respite and School-Based Services
Greenwade, Whitney | Respite Provider
Greenwade-Jones, Gerrian | Respite Provider
Hearne, Annabelle | Respite Provider
Kanzler, Hayleigh | Respite Team Lead
Keating, Tim | Respite Team Lead
Knoderer, Alexa | Respite Provider
Mann, Tori | Respite Provider
Mattingly, Joe | Respite Provider
Miers, Chloe | Respite Provider
Reid, Emily | Respite Provider
Salzbrenner, Kenzie | Respite Provider
Switalski, Jennifer | Respite Provider
Wolfe, Noel | Respite Provider
Woods, William | Respite Provider

Act

Act so that Easterseals Crossroads remains a strong community resource

Accounting

Mohammedjoshi, Yasmin | Outpatient Billing Specialist
Qualls, Nicki | Payroll Coordinator
Richardson, LaDonna | Behavioral Billing Specialist
Ward, Shirley | Accounts Payable Bookkeeper

Administration

Austin, Jim | Chief Business and Development Officer
Danner, Angie | Director, Human Resources | Privacy Officer
Dietzen, Chuck  | Medical Director
Dreith, David | President/CEO
Saunders, Susan | Chief Financial Officer
Schnaith, Bruce | Vice President, Workforce Development Services
South, Sara | Executive Assistant
Wingler, Wade | Vice President, Technology and Information Systems | Security Officer

Building Services / Switchboard

Bates, James | Maintenance Assistant
Berling, Mark | Maintenance Assistant
Blake, Dan | Manager, Maintenance
Dennis, Anthony | Maintenance Assistant
Franklin, Michael | Maintenance Assistant
Folkening, Sue | Receptionist
Harris, Chablis | Receptionist
Viskant, Greg | Maintenance Assistant

Communication, Marketing and Development

Back-Lamberson, Dwana | Manager, Grant Development
Chambers, AnneMarie | Manager, Community Relations
Harris, Katie | Director, Design and Communication
Heinekamp, Allison | Social Media and Earned Media Manager
McFarlane, Elizabeth | Director, Corporate Partnerships
Patel, Dipa  |  Volunteer and Engagement Coordinator

Information Technology

Hertel, Josh | Information Technology Support Specialist
Krakora, Rick | Manager, Information Technology